Program 2015


THURSDAY 30.07.2015 FRIDAY 31.07.2015 SATURDAY 01.08.2015 SUNDAY 02.08.2015 EXHIBITION KIDS WORLD

approx. 9:30 a.m.       

No.17 International Jumping Competition CSIAm B – “CUP der Maiergroup”

presented by Dieter Maier Versicherungsmakler GmbH, Tuttlinge

Maier Versicherungen

Material prize given by Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG, München

Special Prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 10:30 a.m.        

No.11 International Jumping Competition CSIYH1* 
Youngster Tour – Qualifier for Competitions No. 8 & No. 9

presented by Roland Eichmann GmbH + Co. KG, Hilzingen

Schlosserei Eichmann

Material prize given by Gestüt Dobel, Dobel

 
approx. 12:15 a.m.        

No.14 International Jumping Competition CSIAm A

presented by Family Jordan, Donaueschingen

Material prize given by Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

Special prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 1:45 p.m.        

No.20A National Jumping Competition Class M** – Opening Competition for Competition No. 18 (BW Competition)

presented by Albert Narr GmbH, Gosheim 

Albert Narr GmbH

Material prize given by Kur- und Bäder GmbH, Bad Dürrheim and Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

 
afterwards        

No.20B National Jumping Competition Class M** – Opening Competition for Competition No. 18 (BW Competition)

presented by Gestüt Grenzland, Eimeldingen

Gestued Grenzland

Material prize given by Kur- und Bäder GmbH, Bad Dürrheim and Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

 
approx. 3:45 p.m.        

No.7 International Jumping Competition CSI2* – Opening Competition of Medium and Large 

presented by Gebrüder Weiss GmbH, Aldingen and R+V Versicherung Generalagentur Rupert Hermann, Schluchsee

R+V

Material prize given by Juwelier Kraft, Donaueschingen

Juwelier_Kraft

 
7:00 p.m.          

Stadtkapelle Blumberg – Brass-music with a modern touch. The sound of the 50-person band from Blumberg brass-band is up to date but yet traditional.

 
 
7:00 p.m.          

Reception for Sponsors and Equestrians 

presented by Bad Dürrheimer Mineralbrunnen GmbH + Co. KG Heilbrunnen, Bad Dürrheim • Bäckerei & Konditorei Stefan Knöpfle e.K., Blumberg • Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Brauerei KG, Donaueschingen • Schwarzwaldhof Fleisch und Wurstwaren GmbH, Blumberg • Weinhaus Baum GmbH, Hüfingen

Fuerstenberg

Schwarzwaldhof_neues_Logo

The reception is accompanied by the  Symbadischen Senfoniker

Symbadische Senfoniker

 

 
8:00 p.m.          

The Great Show-Night 

presented by Family Weinreich, Donaueschingen • Family Würth, Bräunlingen •  

  • Welcome! – In order to celebrate the beginning of the first international Fest der Pferde the show starts with a special welcome greeting for all nations. 
  • RZ Frese and the Moving Parcours – The members of the host club Reitzentrum Frese show a “dance” of living obstacles.
  • Wild wild West – How great and entertaining inclusive and therapeutic riding can be will be given proof by the Team Förderung des Heilpädagogischen Reitens e.V..
  • Jumping high – the performance of the Crazy Turnados – known from the TV Show „Wetten, dass …?“ – is both amusing and spectacular at the same time.
  • Animal Whisperer – Anne Krüger is internationaly famous for her sensitive and unique way to work this animals. Horses, goats, dogs or gooses, she talks like naturally with her animals.
  • Just Great Fohlenhof Farbenfroh – Artur Nieberle and his Shetland Ponys are well known for their fun and colorful performances.
  • Black Forest Originals – Family Schütz shows a stunning quadrille with their cold bloods carriages.

Every year the Great Show-Night is dedicated to a charity cause. This year we are happy to support the important work of the Non-Profit-Organisation Grauzone e.V.

 
approx. 10:00 p.m.          

Live in concert – The Soulmachine

Soul-, Funk and Blues – The Soulmachine is here to celebrate the “Fest der Pferde” with songs by Joe Cocker, The Commitments, Commodores, Stevie Wonder or Michael Jackson. We are looking forward to evening full of music and entertainment.

The concert starts after the Great Show-Night in front of the RZ Frese bar.

LOGO-SOULMACHINE

LOGO-SOULMACHINE-50_neu1

TheSoulmachine

Afterwards                 

Summer-Night-Party at the Open-Air Bars

 
 
Additional prizes by

Mühldorfer Ag, Mühlendorf

Schwarzwaldhof_neues_Logo

Schwarzwaldhof Fleisch und Wurstwaren GmbH, Blumberg

Vitakraft-Werke Wührmann & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen

 
 

 

The time schedule is preliminary.

approx. 9:30 a.m.        

No.25A National Jumping Competition CSN Class A** – 1st Qualifier for Competition No. 23

presented by Reitanlage Bossert, Donaueschingen

Material prize given by Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG, München

Special prices given by BaarGOLD GmbH, Donaueschingen

 
approx. 10:30 a.m.        

No.25B National Jumping Competition CSN Class A** – 1st Qualifier for Competition No. 23

presented by Dilg Dental Technik GmbH, Villingen-Schwenningen

Dilg Logo klein

Material prize given by Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG, München

Special prices given by BaarGOLD GmbH, Donaueschingen

 
approx. 12:o0 a.m.        

No.6 International Jumping Competition CSI2*– Medium Tour

presented by Bad Dürrheimer Mineralbrunnen GmbH + Co. KG Heilbrunnen, Bad Dürrheim

Material prize given by Gestüt Dobel, Dobel

 
approx. 2:30 p.m.        

No.16 International Jumping Competition CSIAm B -“CUP der Maiergroup”

presented by Dieter Maier Versicherungsmakler GmbH, Tuttlingen

Maier Versicherungen

Material prize given  by Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG, München

Special prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 3:50 p.m.        

No.10 International  Jumping Competition CSIYH1* Youngster Tour – Qualifier for Competitions No. 8 & No. 9

presented by Engstler e.K. Schwarzwalduhren, Villingen-Schwenningen and Wolff GmbH, Bräunlingen 

Engstler Uhrenkatalog_klein

Wolff_klein

Material prize given by Lorenzini Titanium Horse Equipment & Equestrian Net GbR

 
From 5:00 p.m.

Tickets are available at the entryways of the showground for 5€.  

Children younger under the age of 12 pay no entry fee. 

A part of the entry free will be donated to Grauzone e.V. 

entry_5euro

 
approx. 6:00 p.m.        

No.13 International Jumping Competition CSIAm A

presented by Petra & Martin Schneider, Villingen-Schwenningen

Material Prize given by Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

Special Prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 7:00 p.m.          

No.3 International Jumping Competition CSI2* – Quellenlandkreises Schwarzwald-Baar Trophy – 1st Qualifier for Competition No. 1 Grand Prix

presented by AP&S International GmbH, Donaueschingen • Autohaus Erndle GmbH, Donaueschingen • Emil Frei GmbH & Co Lackfabrik, Bräunlingen • Erhard Bürk-Kauffmann GmbH, Villingen-Schwenningen • Haller-Jauch GmbH, Villingen-Schwenningen • Kraftverkehr Müller GmbH & Co KG, St. Georgen • Ricosta Schuhfabriken GmbH, Donaueschingen • Südbadische Gummiwerke GmbH, Donaueschingen • Südkurier GmbH, Konstanz • Volksbank eG Schwarzwald Baar Hegau, Villingen-Schwenningen • Werr & Ludwig GmbH, Hüfingen • Zimmerei Maus, Donaueschingen • ZG Raiffeisen Technik GmbH, Donaueschingen • Reitsport Live, Konstanz

aps-customized-solutions-79038284

Erndle 2013 top

FreiLacke

buerkkauffmann

Haller_Jauch_klein

Kraftverkehr mueller

Logo_Ricosta_KLein

SBG

Suedkurier

Logo_Volksbank

WerundLudwig

Logo_Maus

ZG Raiffeisen

Material prize given by Reitsport Live, Konstanz

reitsport-live

 

 

 
approx. 9:45 p.m.        

No.19 National Jumping Competition CSN Class S* – Duel Jumping – “Baden Württemberg against the erst of the world!”

presented by Straub Verpackungen GmbH, Bräunlingen and Öschberghof GmbH, Donaueschingen

oeschberg

Material prize given by Öschberghof GmbH, Donaueschingen

 
approx. 10:30 p.m.          

BREGI HOUSE BAND – live in concert

The band is well known for its fun party and music program. The 17 members a playing a charity concert in favour for Grauzone e.V.

 
Afterwards                

Summer-Night-Party at the Open-Air Bars

 
 
Additional prizes by

Mühldorfer Ag, Mühlendorf

Baargold

BaarGOLD GmbH, Donaueschingen

Vitakraft-Werke Wührmann & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen

Schwarzwaldhof_neues_Logo

Schwarzwaldhof Fleisch und Wurstwaren GmbH, Blumberg

 
 

 

The time schedule is preliminary.

approx. 8:30 a.m.        

No.24 Nationale Jumping Competition CSN Regiotour Class L – 2. Qualifier for Competition No. 23

presented by Allianz Hauptagentur Oliver Klimmt, Donaueschingen

logo_allianz

Material prize given by BUSSE Sportartikel GmbH & Co. KG, Lohne

 
approx. 9:30 a.m.          

No.22 National Jumping Competition CSN Class M** – Opening Competition Amateur-Springreiterclub Deutschland e.V.

presented by Kur- und Bäder GmbH, Bad Dürrheim

Tourismus Bad Dürrheim

Material prize given by Amateur-Springreiterclub Deutschland e.V., Herford

5_Logo_AmateurSpringreiterClub

 
approx. 10:45 a.m.      

No.5 International Jumping Competition CSI2* – 2. Qualifier for Competition No. 2 Medium Tour 

presented by Vitakraft-Werke Wührmann & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen

Material prize given by Vodafone Premium Store Donaueschingen

 
approx. 1:10 p.m.        

No.15 International Jumping Competition in Two Phases CSIAm B –“CUP der Maiergroup”

presented by Dieter Maier Versicherungsmakler GmbH, Tuttlingen
Maier Versicherungen

Material prize given by Roeckl Sporthandschuhe GmbH & Co. KG, München

Special prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 2:30 p.m.          

No.2 International Jumping Competition CSI2* – Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar • Autowelt Schuler Donaueschingen GmbH und CWD Deutschland GmbH Trophy – 2nd Qualifier for Competition No. 1 

Winning Round starts approx. 9:30 p.m. under Floodlight

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar

Autowelt Schuler

CWD

Material prize given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken and Vodafone Premium Store, Donaueschingen

CWD

 
From 5:00 p.m.

Tickets are available at the entryways of the showground for 5€.  

Children younger under the age of 12 pay no entry fee. 

A part of the entry free will be donated to Grauzone e.V. 

entry_5euro

 
approx. 5:15 p.m.        

No.23 Nationale Jumping Competition CSN Class L – Final Competition of the Regiotour Donau-Cup

presented by the City of Donaueschingen

Donaueschingen

Material prize given by Autohaus Erndle GmbH, Donaueschingen • PRIOS Personal GmbH, Villingen-Schwenningen • Reitturniere Donaueschingen GmbH, Donaueschingen • Straub Verpackungen GmbH, Bräunlingen

Erndle 2013 top

PRIOS Personal Logo Kopie

Donaueschingen

 
approx. 6:30 p.m.        

No.18 Nationale Jumping Competition CSN Class Kl.S** – BW-Bank-Cup zum Baden-Württembergische Bank-Hallenchampionat – 2. Qualifier 
BW Bank

presented by Landesbank Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart

BW Bank

Material prize given by Landesbank Baden-Württemberg, Stuttgart

 
approx. 8:50 p.m.        

Foals-Show – presenting up-and-coming star from the south

presented by MSM Marschall Sportpferde Management GmbH, Heiligkreuztal

Logo122

 
approx. 9:20 p.m.         

Autowelt Schuler Donaueschingen GmbH the latest car models

Autowelt Schuler

 
approx. 9:45 p.m.        

No.2 Winning Round of Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar • Autowelt Schuler Donaueschingen GmbH und CWD Deutschland GmbH Trophy 

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar

Autowelt Schuler

CWD

Material prize given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken and Vodafone Premium Store, Donaueschingen

CWD

 
approx. 10:15 p.m.        

Summer-Night-Party and Bavarian Night at the Open-Air Bars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Additional prizes by

Mühldorfer Ag, Mühlendorf

Baargold

BaarGOLD GmbH, Donaueschingen

Vitakraft-Werke Wührmann & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen

Schwarzwaldhof_neues_Logo

Schwarzwaldhof Fleisch und Wurstwaren GmbH, Blumberg

 
 

 

The time schedule is preliminary.

approx. 8:00 a.m.        

No.9 International Jumping Competition in Two Phases CSIYH1* – Final Youngster Tour – 6 year old horses

presented by Boxen Schmid, Sauldorf Boll

Boxen Schmid_Nr_?

Material prize given by Georg Kiefer Sattelwarenfabrik, München

 
approx. 9:10 a.m.        

No.8 International Jumping Competition in Two Phases CSIYH1* – Final Youngster Tour – 7 year old horses

presented by Buhlinger Technologie e.K., Spaichingen and JOMA GmbH, Tuttlingen

JOMA-Logo Klein

Material prize given by JOMA GmbH, Tuttlingen and Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

 
approx. 10:20 a.m.  

No.12 International Jumping Competition in Two Phases CSIAm A

presented by Heidrun Müller, Villingen-Schwenningen und Susanne Cordes, Villingen-Schwenningen 

Material prize given by Uvex Sports GmbH & Co. KG, Fürth

uvex_schwarz_klein1

 

Special prizes given by CWD Deutschland GmbH, Saarbrücken

CWD

 
approx. 11:10 a.m.        

No.4 International Jumping Competition in Two Phases CSI2* – GEZE GmbH Trophy – Medium Tour 

Presented by GEZE GmbH, Leonberg

Logo GEZE

Material prize given by GEZE GmbH, Leonberg

 
approx. 1:30 p.m.        

No.21 National Jumping Competition CSN Class S* with Winning Round – Amateur-Springreiterclub Deutschland e.V.

presented by Huber Auto-Colortechnik, Donaueschingen

Huber_Autocolor_4C Kopie

Material prize given by Amateur-Springreiterclub Deutschland e.V., Herford

5_Logo_AmateurSpringreiterClub

 

approx. 2:50 p.m.       

Südstern-Bölle AG + Co. KG, Donaueschingen presents the latest car models

boelle_logo-Kopie

 

 

approx. 3:15 p.m.        

No.1 International Jumping Competition CSI2* – Immenhöfe-Grand Prix 

presented by bedrunka+hirth Gerätebau GmbH, Bräunlingen and Motorrad-Matthies Harley-Davidson, Tuttlingen

Bedrunka_Hirth

Logo_Harley_BSCyc_4c_outline

Material prizes given by bedrunka+hirth Gerätebau GmbH, Bräunlingen and Vodafone Premium Store Donaueschingen

Bedrunka_Hirth

 

Additional prizes by

Mühldorfer Ag, Mühlendorf
Baargold

BaarGOLD GmbH, Donaueschingen

Vitakraft-Werke Wührmann & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen

Schwarzwaldhof_neues_Logo

Schwarzwaldhof Fleisch und Wurstwaren GmbH, Blumberg

 
 

 

The time schedule is preliminary.

Opening Hours 

Thursday 2:00 p.m. – approx. 10:00 p.m.

Friday 9:00 a.m. – approx. 10:00 p.m.

Saturday 9:00 a.m. – approx. 10:00 p.m.

Sunday 9:00 a.m. – approx. 5:00 p.m.

Exhibition 

The exhibition shows a diverse range of products and services presented by companies, manufacturers and artists. Have a look around and take your time to discover beautiful things. You will find a wide range of products, from fashion for people and their pets, to decoration, accessories, lifestyle products, technics, vehicles and delicacies. The kids world integrated in the exhibition are makes a visit at the „Fest der Pferde“ also especially memorable for our little guests.

Get inspired and visit our exhibition which is located directly next to the showground.

Overview  

List of exhibitors – coming soon

Site plan of exhibition – coming soon

 

Opening Hours 

Thursday closed

Friday 2:00 p.m. – approx. 6:00 p.m.

Saturday 9:00 a.m. – approx. 6:00 p.m.

Sunday 9:00 a.m. – approx. 5:00 p.m.

Kids World 

The kids world that opens from Friday until Sunday makes a visit at the „Fest der Pferde“ especially memorable for our little guests. The “adventures playground” within the exhibition area has a lot to offer: guided pony rides, games, a carousel, aqua-zorbing-balls, diy-projects, drawing and painting and many more things to explore.

Further information can be found here.